Register

To register for Albuquerque (races 5 & 6) and pay at the track, please fill out the form below.

Race Registration

Entry fees are $45 per car per day prior to April 22, 2019 and $55 after that or at the track.

Fuel

Mid grade must be purchased from Love’s at:
12605 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque, NM 87121

Parking

Reserved spots will be available. Free camping overnight, no hookups.

TENTATIVE Schedule of Events – Albuquerque

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Friday, May 3, 2019
Parking (Parking will be available Thursday)
10am – 5pm – Sign ins and pill draw open (you can still draw a pill Saturday morning and not lose your position). You must sign in before you can practice.
12pm – 5pm – Practice
6pm – Club Welcome (Dinner provided)

Saturday, May 4, 2019 (Duel Race 5)
8:30am – Late Sign ins
9:00am – Driver/Handler Meeting
9:30am – 1 Round of Heats
Break
Lower Mains (If Necessary)
Break
A Mains
Tech

Sunday, May 5, 2019 (Duel Race 6)
8:30am – Late Sign ins
9:00am – Driver/Handler Meeting (If Necessary)
9:30am – 1 Round of Heats
Break
Lower Mains (If Necessary)
Break
A Mains
Tech
Trophies for both days

Registration
*NOTE - This form will automatically reset upon completion so you can add more drivers.

Drivers Pre-Registered for Mar 9th and 10th, 2019 at Tucson, AZ

Red Rookie:

  1. AJyana Imperial
  2. Sean Genson Jr
  3. Conner Morenus
  4. William Davis
  5. Nate Daniel
  6. Alexis Rivera

Blue Rookie:

  1. Garrett Reuter
  2. Haiden Masterson-Thomas
  3. Steve Davis
  4. Bristol Spicola

Junior Honda:

  1. Jace Thurein
  2. Campbell Rice
  3. Tyler Wirth
  4. Greyson Rice
  5. Skyler Keeney
  6. Hunter Wells
  7. Maverick Medina
  8. Emory Johnson
  9. Ryker Burkhart
  10. Peyton Knight
  11. JT Daniel
  12. Miles Mckinley
  13. Daniel Garibaldi
  14. Aiden Johnson

Senior Honda:

  1. Quinn Thurein
  2. Kaleb Cox
  3. Adrian Imperial
  4. Corbin Rueschenberg
  5. Taelon Morris
  6. Dominic Carter
  7. Rowdy Medina
  8. Xander Dundon
  9. Kaylee Boston
  10. Caleb Johnson
  11. Drew Sherman
  12. Casey Wiggans
  13. Sloan Lowther (Sunday only)
  14. Austin Pasieka
  15. Benji Brooks
  16. Anthony Ward

Heavy Honda 120:

  1. Madelyn Gjerness
  2. Lilly Genson
  3. Holly Clark
  4. Barrett Polhemus
  5. Matthew Roberts
  6. Jesse Johnson
  7. Mark Martin

Junior Animal:

  1. Jace Thurein
  2. Campbell Rice
  3. Tyler Wirth
  4. Greyson Rice
  5. Skyler Keeney
  6. Emory Johnson
  7. Peyton Knight
  8. JT Daniel
  9. Daniel Garibaldi

Senior Animal:

  1. Kaleb Cox
  2. Corbin Rueschenberg
  3. Rowdy Medina
  4. Kaylee Boston
  5. Enzo Spicola

Unrestricted Animal

  1. Madelyn Gjerness
  2. Holly Clark
  3. Tyler Wiggans
  4. Matthew Roberts
  5. Chase Spicola
  6. Cassidy Hinds

Light 160:

  1. Quinn Thurein
  2. Jace Hale
  3. Adrian Imperial
  4. Corbin Rueschenberg
  5. Quinn Davis
  6. Skyler Keeney
  7. Dominic Carter
  8. Xander Dundon
  9. Kaylee Boston
  10. Caleb Johnson
  11. Drew Sherman
  12. Casey Wiggans
  13. Nicholas Hille
  14. Benji Brooks
  15. Tyler Johnson
  16. Jacob Ward

Heavy 160:

  1. A.J. Imperial
  2. Madelyn Gjerness
  3. Lilly Genson
  4. Holly Clark
  5. Barrett Polhemus
  6. Matthew Roberts
  7. Chase Spicola
  8. Cassidy Hinds
  9. Mark Martin

Light W.F.:

  1. Corbin Rueschenberg
  2. Quinn Davis
  3. Dominic Carter
  4. Xander Dundon

Heavy W.F.:

  1. A.J. Imperial
  2. Tyler Wiggans
  3. Matthew Roberts
  4. Chase Spicola
  5. Cassidy Hinds
  6. Mark Martin

Mod W.F.:

Total Entries – 102